Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

As our young program has reached a point where our players are eligible to be recruited for college, we would like to recognize & congratulate these players below...

Girls

Class of 2018 (Commitments)

   Sabrina Armstrong - American International College, NCAA Division II (scholarship)

   Page Brown - St. Joesephs College (ME), NCAA Division III

 

Class of 2017 (Commitments)

   Madeline Suhr - Roanoke College, NCAA Division III

   Kristen Curley - University of Southern Maine, NCAA Division III  

   Moria Train - Bowdion College, NCAA Division III

   Abi Ramirez - Southern Maine Community College, USCAA

   Heather Kervin Castleton University, NCAA Division III

   Skye Conley - Bates College, NCAA Division III

   Sophie Holmes - Franklin Pierce University, NCAA Division II (scholarship)

   Katasia Titherington - University of Southern Maine, NCAA Division III 

   Lauren Chadwick - Western New England University, NCAA Division III 

 

Class of 2016

    Chantel Eells - University of Southern Maine, NCAA Division III  

    Jessie Wall - Gordan College, NCAA Division III    

    Tiana Sugars - Colby Sawyer, NCAA Division III                                                                     

                                                                          

Boys

Class of 2018 (Commitments)

​   Zac Manoogian - ​St. Joesephs, (ME) NCAA Division lll

   Michael Gilman - Thomas College (ME) NCAA Division lll

​   Nolan Hagerty - Brandeis University (MA) NCAA Division lll

  Terion Moss - ​University Of Maine (ME) NCAA Division I (scholarship)

​   David Keohan - St. Joesephs (ME) NCAA Division III

​   Tobias Ephron - Vassar College (NY) NCAA Division III

​   Griffin Foley - St. Joesephs (ME) NCAA Division III

   Chris St. Pierre - Central Maine Community College (ME) USCAA

 

Class of 2017 (Commitments)

   Yai Deng - Connecticut College, NCAA Division III

   Jack Casale - Saint Joesephs, (ME) NCAA Division III
 
 
Class of 2016 (Commitments)
 
   Tyus Sprague-Ripley - St. Joe's College, NCAA Division III
 

   Amir Moss - University of Maine at Farmington, NCAA Divsion III

   Anthony Lobor - Southern Maine Community College, USCAA 

   Derrick Boyd - Post University, NCAA Division II (scholarship)